首页>网络教育>统考信息>网络远程教育统考科目《大学英语B》单选专项训练(三)

网络远程教育统考科目《大学英语B》单选专项训练(三)

来源:湖北专升本网 浏览次数:0 发布时间:2021-04-28 17:01
  • 统考英语科目其实并不难,考生们要学会通过做题进一步巩固。

网教统考考试是网教本科生需要通过的考试,考生们在日常复习的时候可以通过刷题来巩固知识点。

40、Young ________ he is, he knows how to get along with others.

A.like

B.as

C.although

D.however

答案:B

41、Could you show me where the _______ shoes are?

A.Women

B.womens

C.woman

D.women's

答案:D

42、He succeeded ______ out a lot of things entirely new in the world.

A.in working

B.to work

C.working

D.at working

答案:A

43、It took me a long time to ________ the disappointment of failing the exam.

A.get over

B.get up

C.get into

D.get down

答案:A

44、She _______ 100 pages of the book today.

A.has already read

B.already reads

C.already read

D.was already read

答案:A

45、He has been ______ for nearly three weeks after the death of his dear pet.

A.sad

B.satisfied

C.evil

D.joyful

答案:A

46、One cannot learn a foreign language well ______ he studies hard.

A.unless

B.if

C.as

D.when

答案:A

47、A large number of people ______ present at the meeting, which was out of our expectation.

A.was

B.were

C.have

D.has

答案:B

48、When the girls saw the funny man, they couldn't ____ laughing.

A.keep from

B.keep on

C.keep away

D.keep at

答案:A

49、We are glad that we finally managed to get into contact ________ them.

A.at

B.on

C.from

D.with

答案:D

50、This kind of plant ______ a lot of water at all times.

A.assumes

B.limits

C.produces

D.requires

答案:D

51、Look! Here _______ the famous player.

A.comes

B.come

C.had come

D.coming

答案:A

52、Uncle Sam sent him a _______ bicycle as a birthday present.

A.red sports new           

B.sports new red             

C.new sports red           

D.new red sports

答案:D

53、I couldn't find my English-Chinese dictionary _______.

A.anywhere        

B.everywhere      

C.nowhere        

D.somewhere  

答案:A

54、The plane was about to _______, and yet I left my ticket behind.

A.take off

B.take on  

C.take up

D.take in

答案:A

55、John succeeded _______ what he wanted.

A.to get     

B.to getting         

C.in getting          

D.and getting       

答案:C

56、The accident was ______ to careless driving.

A.for     

B.likely     

C.due     

D.because

答案:C

57、With a good command of reading skills, most students can manage to read _______as they could the year before.

A.as twice fast

B.as fast as twice

C.as twice as fast

D.twice as fast

答案:D

58、Some famous singers live on the _______from their record sales.

A.salary

B.price

C.bill

D.income

答案:D

59、__________of them thinks that is a good idea.

A.Anyone

B.No one

C.None

D.Someone

答案:C

相关文章推荐
文章评论
用户头像

用户姓名

推荐信息

information_second_img 湖北专升本网推广信息

内容查找

没有你要搜索的信息,试试专升本搜索